Symbios.Pk - Info symbios.pk

symbios.pk receives about 14,600 unique visitors and 38,544 (2.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $116.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $62,925.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank symbios.pk is ranked number 22,142 in the world and 0.00292% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.42.129.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is symbios.pk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
438,000
Daily Pageviews:
38,544 (2.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,142 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00292% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 83.2%82.2%179
China 6.8%7.7%156364
United States 1.4%2.1%185008
Saudi Arabia 1.3%3.0%17255
Netherlands 0.9%0.5%110869
Iran 0.7%0.3%200344
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%109401
India 0.6%0.4%115529
Germany 0.5%0.4%292454
Azerbaijan %-80733
Egypt %-114492
Other %-20564
Thailand %-136536
Kuwait %-49797
Vietnam %-143362
Singapore %-117356
Greece %-105545
Russia %-426938
Malaysia %-68418
France %-343862
Romania %-73137
Indonesia %-156359
Canada %-160916
Bangladesh %-30981
Australia %-156014
Qatar %-39280
Oman %-23431
South Africa %-120703
Spain %-340797
Hong Kong %-82890
Italy %-355165
Turkey %-173448
United Arab Emirates %-12038

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
symbios.pk
100.00%100.00%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush symbios.pk
Domain:
  symbios.pk
Rank:
  194,727
Organic Keywords:
  64,523
Organic Traffic:
  7,190
Organic Cost:
  $992.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
654
Total Backlinks:
  2,247
Follow Links:
  1,939
Nofollow Links:
  308
Referring Domains:
  166
Referring IPs:
  174

How socially engaged is symbios.pk?

Facebook:
  34,186
Google +:
  344
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  30
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much symbios.pk can earn?

Website Value:
$62,925.39
Daily Revenue:
$116.80
Monthly Revenue:
$3,504.00
Yearly Revenue:
$42,632.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is symbios.pk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.42.129
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.42.129

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does symbios.pk load?

Average Load Time:
(2896 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 465.9KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/default/image/home-banners/clearance-sale-sym.jpg could save 39.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/default/image/home-banners/footware-sym.jpg could save 37.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/default/image/home-banners/fitbit-new-symbios.jpg could save 34.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/default/image/home-banners/gear-s3-cl-fr.jpg could save 32.5KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/default/image/home-banners/smart-gadgets-web.jpg could save 32.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/default/image/home-banners/gopro-5.jpg could save 31.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/default/image/home-banners/air-condt.jpg could save 29.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m11.jpg could save 25.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m3.jpg could save 24.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m10.jpg could save 23.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m1.jpg could save 23KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m12.jpg could save 22.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m6.jpg could save 22.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m2.jpg could save 21KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m7.jpg could save 9.4KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m4.jpg could save 7.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m15.jpg could save 6.9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m5.jpg could save 5.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m9.jpg could save 5.3KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m8.jpg could save 4.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m14.jpg could save 4.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/m13.jpg could save 4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk//catalog/view/theme/omf/images/search-button-new.png could save 2.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/info.png could save 2.7KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/65-16.png could save 2.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/phone_2.png could save 2.7KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/mail-24-16.png could save 2.7KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/d-sep.png could save 2.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/images/d-bg.png could save 2.6KiB (88% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/stylesheet/mobile.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:;"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div></div> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sym…l-hero-5-black"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="av"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="jssora22l"> is close to 10 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.symbios.pk/cameras">Cameras</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.symbios.pk"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="button" class="fottex">Info</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="button">Info</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/800220986798990?v=stable (20 minutes)
https://clientcdn.pushengage.com/core/3746.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.symbios.pk/ could save 1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.symbios.pk/catalog/view/theme/omf/stylesheet/mobile.css could save 1KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/General Merchandise

What sites are related to symbios.pk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 27 Apr 2017 12:24:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de4a938dc14ab154b4c7b7d184ad52f641493295893; expires=Fri, 27-Apr-18 12:24:53 GMT; path=/; domain=.symbios.pk; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=42f46a***7084cbf18beee773847a6bb5; path=/
Set-Cookie: language=en; expires=Sat, 27-May-2017 12:24:53 GMT; path=/; domain=www.symbios.pk
Set-Cookie: currency=Rs.; expires=Sat, 27-May-2017 12:24:53 GMT; path=/; domain=www.symbios.pk
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3561c2e80139553a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS todd.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS dana.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 18 mins ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 24 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
symbios.pk widget